Skip to content
Log inStart free

AI credits

Everyday AI is included

Ask your assistant anything, let it act in your admin, and have it write product copy, emails, policies and reports without spending a credit. Every plan adds monthly AI credits for the heavy jobs: images, store launches, themes and automation.

Included at no cost

The AI work you do every day costs nothing extra

These jobs never touch your credit balance, on any plan. That is the work that takes hours off a small team: answering, writing and tidying the store.

Ask, and let it act

Your assistant answers and acts across products, orders, inventory, discounts, customers, marketing and settings, and waits for your confirmation before it changes anything.

Product copy

Titles and descriptions for one product or a whole collection, in your store's voice.

Reports

Ask about sales, orders or customers and get the answer with a chart.

Emails

Campaign and notification emails drafted from a sentence.

Policies

Refund, shipping and privacy pages written for your store, ready for your review.

Search that understands shoppers

Your store search finds products by meaning, so a shopper who types what they want finds it, at no extra cost.

Chat has a fair-use window. Past it, replies come from a slower model until the window resets. It never stops.

See everything the assistant does

How credits work

A month of AI, played out

Pick a plan and watch an example month. Everyday work passes straight through. Heavy jobs draw on the plan's monthly credits, and a pack tops them up when you want more.

Plan

Example month. How many credits a job uses depends on the job. Plan credits and pack sizes come from the live price list.

What uses credits

Credits cover the heavy jobs

Credits pay for work that generates something large or runs on its own: pictures, a whole store, a whole theme, jobs that repeat. You start each one yourself, so you always know when credits are being spent.

  • Generating and editing product images

  • Launching a store from a description of what you sell

  • Generating a whole theme in Studio

  • Workflow automation: bulk and scheduled jobs

  • Indexing your store knowledge for search

See AI image tools

Credits by plan

Every plan includes monthly AI credits

Credits come with the plan and reset each billing period. Need more in a busy month? Buy a pack once, with no new plan and no subscription.

Included each month

  • Starter50,000 credits$19 a month
  • Growth150,000 credits$49 a month
  • Business500,000 credits$149 a month
  • Scale1,000,000 credits$399 a month
  • Enterprise5,000,000 credits$1,999 a month

Credit packs, bought once

  • 50,000 credits$5
  • 250,000 credits$19
  • 1,000,000 credits$59
  • 5,000,000 credits$199
  • 20,000,000 credits$599

Prices in US Dollar.

Compare every plan

Try it

Ask in plain words

A few requests merchants make in their first week. The tag shows whether a request spends credits.

  • /product-copyWrite descriptions for my new arrivalsNo credits
  • /weekly-reportSummarize last week's sales by channelNo credits
  • /discountSet up 10% off for returning customersNo credits
  • /emailDraft an email for our autumn launchNo credits
  • /low-stockWhich products run out this month?No credits
  • /refund-policyWrite a 30-day refund policyNo credits
  • /studio-shotsTurn these phone photos into studio shotsUses credits
  • /new-themeGenerate a theme for a coffee roasterUses credits
  • /launch-storeBuild a store for handmade ceramicsUses credits
  • /nightly-jobRetag slow sellers every nightUses credits

See your usage

Every credit, accounted for

Settings, then AI, in your admin shows the full picture: included chat this billing period, your monthly and purchased credits, usage by feature and every pack you bought, with its receipt.

  • Included chat messages used, and when the window resets

  • Monthly credits and purchased credits, side by side

  • Usage by feature: images, themes, automation and more

  • Billing history with a receipt for every pack

Compare credits by plan and pack

Questions about AI credits

Questions about your bill?

Our team answers plan, credit and billing questions, and can walk you through Settings, then AI.

Talk to sales
Does the AI assistant use credits?

No. Chatting with your assistant and letting it act in your admin never uses credits, on any plan. Chat has a fair-use window: past it, replies come from a slower model until the window resets. It never stops answering.

What uses credits?

Generating and editing images, launching a store from a description, generating a whole theme, workflow automation such as bulk and scheduled jobs, and indexing your store knowledge for search. Product copy, emails, policies and reports never use credits.

How many credits come with my plan?

Starter includes 50,000 credits a month. Growth includes 150,000 credits a month. Business includes 500,000 credits a month. Scale includes 1,000,000 credits a month. Enterprise includes 5,000,000 credits a month. Credits reset at the start of each billing period.

How do credit packs work?

Packs come in 50,000, 250,000, 1,000,000, 5,000,000, or 20,000,000 credits. Each is a one-time purchase in US Dollar, with no change to your plan and no subscription; the price of each pack is in the table above.

What happens when I run out?

Work that uses credits waits until your monthly credits reset or you add a pack. Everyday AI work, such as chat, product copy, emails, policies and reports, keeps going.

Where can I see what I have used?

In your admin under Settings, then AI. It shows included chat this billing period, monthly and purchased credits, usage by feature, and your billing history with a receipt for every pack.

Do I pay a fee on my sales for using AI?

No. Tanqory's transaction fee is 0% on every plan, with any payment provider you connect. You pay the plan price and, only if you want more credits, a pack.

Questions about your bill?

Our team answers plan, credit and billing questions, and can walk you through Settings, then AI.

Talk to sales

Put AI to work from day one

Everyday AI is in every plan, with monthly credits for the heavy jobs.